skip navigation

2019  IHA PRO Championships!

IHA Pro League - Skate City Division Leaders

All Star Rosters

14U      
National Team   American Team  
Aiden Rose Flames Horatio Arnold Cougars
Andrew Vroman Flames Dylan Kukic Cougars
Myles Simpson G Flames Dylan Fridlund Cougars
Henry Jensen Flames Connor Daniel Cougars
Jack Martin Flames Issac Baker Lightning
Noah Sharp Warriors Braylon Greene Lightning
Lucas Geeting Warriors James Gibbens Coyotes
Mitchell Burkley Warriors Travis Gates Coyotes
Luke Greenwall Warriors William Deering G Coyotes
12U      
National Team   American Team  
James Gibbens Warriors Conner Daniel Cougars
Travis Gates Warriors Jack Feinstein Cougars
Conner Miller Warriors Taylen Bennett Cougars
Zhaniya Hall  Lightning Kyle Johnson Flames
Braylon Greene Lightning Jack Holzman Flames
Emma Williams Lightning Damiano Venturi Flames
Ethan Plunkett Warriors Vincent Pauly Avengers
John Copelli Lightning Jack Steinwagner Avengers
Zoie Martinez G Warriors Dylan Kukic G Cougars
10U      
National Team   American Team  
Matt Snyder Avengers Matt Bliven Warriors
Trent Sargent Avengers Ryen Plunket Warriors
Brayden Russell Lightning Stanley Ramirez Warriors
Gavin Cox Lightning Jayden Hahn Warriors
Archer Arnold Cougars Zayden Hall Coyotes
Emilio Kukic Cougars CJ Bresciani Coyotes
Piers Arnold Cougars Decon Larson  Coyotes
Finnegan Mullane Cougars Kenny Hire Coyotes
JD Minor G Avengers Shane Espinoza G Warriors
Semi Pro      
National Team   American Team  
Evan Rangel Warriors Todd Crawford Roll Model
Chase Trautwein Warriors Brett Davis Roll Model
Kyler Timby Wolfpack Mike Gipson Roll Model
Collin Lefebvere Wolfpack Austin Gipson Panthers
Jesse Ernst Lightning Cole Colemen Panthers
Nick Bogan Lightning Bryan Huke Flames 
Tevor Yant Coyotes Josh Smith Avengers
Jack Gorjestani Coyotes Steven Minor Avengers
Levi Drew G Warriors Gustavo Grey G Roll Model

IHA Pro League Registration

Click Here to register for the IHA Pro League - Skate City Division

Contact one of our Hockey Directors!

Skate City Arvada Arvada Avengers

Skate City Arvada Arvada Avengers

Steve Minor

Phone: (303) 423-0616

Skate City Aurora Aurora Cougars

Skate City Aurora Aurora Cougars

Andy Wuest

Phone: (303) 690-1444

Skate City Austin Bluffs Colorado Springs Lightning

Skate City Austin Bluffs Colorado Springs Lightning

Jake Lopez

Phone: (719) 591-1016

Skate City Westminster Westminster Warriors

Skate City Westminster Westminster Warriors

Cody Stephen

Phone: (303) 457-0220

Skate City Littleton Littleton Flames

Skate City Littleton Littleton Flames

Kevin Dwyer

Phone: (303) 795-6109

Skate City Academy Academy Panthers

Skate City Academy Academy Panthers

Jake Lopez

Phone: (719) 597-1235

Offical Pro Standings

Team Wins Loses OTL Points
Cougar 22 2 0 66
Wolfpack 17 7 0 51
Panthers 15 8 1 46
Warriors 14 9 1 43
Lightning 14 9 1 43
Flames 10 14 1 30
Coyotes 6 17 0 19
Avengers 0 24 0 0

Playoffs

Junior Pro, Semi Pro and Pro Schedule for Inline Hockey Association

December 14th, 2019
8:00am    10u Championship Series Game #1     Seed 1 vs Seed 2

8:45am    12u Championship Series Game #1        Seed 1 vs Seed 2

9:30am    14u Championship Series Game #1        Seed 1 vs Seed 2

10:15am    Pro Playoffs                    Seed 1 vs Seed 4

11:00am    Pro Playoffs                    Seed 2 vs Seed3

11:45 am    Semi Pro Finals Game #1

12:30pm    10u Championship Series Game #2

1:15pm    12u Championship Series Game #2

2:00pm    14u Championship Series Game #2

2:45pm    Pro Playoffs                    Seed #1 vs Seed #4

3:30pm    Pro Playoffs                    Seed #2 vs Seed #3

4:15pm    Semi Pro Finals Game #2

5:00pm    Pro Playoffs (If Necessary)            Seed #1 vs Seed #4

5:45pm    Pro Playoffs (If Necessary)            Seed #2 vs Seed #3

Junior Pro, Semi Pro and Pro Schedule for Inline Hockey Association

December 15th, 2019
8:00am    10u Championship Series Game #3     If Necessary

8:45am    12u Championship Series Game #3        If Necessary 

9:30am    Semi Pro Finals Game #3            If Necessary

10:15am    14u Championship Series Game #3        If Necessary

11:00am    10u Jr. Pro All Star Game & Skills Competition            

12:30pm    Pro Finals Game #1    (AT&T Sports Net)

1:15pm    12u Jr. Pro All Star Game & Skills Competition

2:45pm    Pro Finals Game #2    (AT&T Sports Net)

3:30pm    14u Jr. Pro All Star Game & Skills Competition 

4:15pm    Pro Finals Game #3                If Necessary

5:15pm    Semi Pro All Star Game